Participants by year

Anastasia Obsieger, violin, Tyskland

Briona Mannion, violin, Irland

Colin Guan, cello, USA

Duarte Soares, piano, Portugal

Emilija Mladenovic, cello, Serbien

Giancarlo Latta, violin, USA

Jorge Ramos, viola, Spain

Kenneth Naito, violin, USA/Japan

Leslie Ashworth, viola, Canada

Ross McIntosh, viola, USA

Sarah Yang, violin, Canada

Selina Lauha, clarinet, Finland

Wilson Vanderslice, cello, USA

Aiden James Sullivan, Australia, viola

Ayin Son, South Korea, violin

Bojan Krtinic, Serbia, clarinet

Duarte Ricardo Martins Soares, Portugal, piano

Eliana Razzino Yang, USA, cello

Findlay Spence, Scotland, cello

Goeunsol Heo, South Korea, cello

Marie Roussel, France, violin

Oliver Leitner, USA, violin

Piotr Thieu Quang, Poland, clarinet

Rebecca Goodman, France, violin

Satoka Abo, USA, violin

Sarah Yang, Canada, violin

Valentin Weber, France, acoustic guitar

Wanxinyi Huang, China, viola

Yiran Wang, China, violin

Brian Isaacs, USA, viola

Clara Abel, USA, cello

Fengwan Chen, China, violin

Jay Julio, USA, violin and viola

Jeremy Lap Hei Hao, Hong Kong, violin

Jieun Lee, Sydkorea, cello

Juliette Greer, USA, violin

Kayla Cabrera, USA, viola

Rebecca Goodman, Frankrig, violin

Rintaro Yano, Japan, violin

Serena Hsu, Taiwan, viola

Tamir Naaman Pery, Israel, cello

Thibaud Tupinier, Frankrig, clarinet and bass clarinet

Valentin Weber, Frankrig, acoustic guitar

Aleksandra Dzenisenia, Hviderusland, Cimbalom

Ayin Son, Sydkorea, violin

Clara Abel, USA, Cello

Jeremy Lap Hei Hao, Hong Kong, violin

Joan Rochet Pinol, Spanien, cello

Juliette Greer, USA/Frankrig, violin

Jungmin Lim, Korea, bratsch

Maddalena Giacopuzzi, Italien, piano

Madison Marshall, USA, viola

Manuel Maria De Almeida-Ferrer, Portugal, violin

Megan Yip, USA, cello

Lucas Blekeberg, USA, viola

Lucie Krotilova,Tjekkiet, violin

Rannveig Marta Sarc, Island/Slovenien, violin

Sara Taboada, Columbia, song & clarinet

Thibaud Tupinier, Frankrig, clarinet

Zuzanna Sosnowska, Polen, cello

Cancelled due to Covid-19

Aleksandra Dzenisenia, Belarus, Cimbalom

Ann Yu, USA, violin

Camille Nancy, France, violin

Cassia Drake, USA, viola

Christa-Maria Stangorra, Germany, violin

Clement Jean Holvoet, Belgium, viola

Elsa Marie Klockenbring, France,  violin

Helena Sousa Estévez, Spain, accordion

Kacper Nowak, Poland, cello

Leah Plave, USA, cello

Mikko Pablo, USA, cello

Monika Darzinkeviciute, Lithuania, piano

Nicolas Dupont, Belgium, violin

Peter Andreas Nielsen, Denmark, violin

Sara Taboada, Columbia, clarinet and singer

Valeriia Konareva, Russia, viola

Yui Sakagoshi, Japan, saxophone

Alex Gonzalez, USA, violin

Ayana Terauchi, Japan, flute

Damon Taheri, Sweden, viola

Elsa Marie Klockenbring, France, violin

Hélène Koerver, Belgium, viola

Jakob Lenhardt, USA, clarinet

Kacper Nowak, Poland, cello

Kern Westerberg, Denmark, violin

Laurel Wellman, USA, oboe

Alicia Girod-Kusmeruk, France, violin

Magdalena Ceple, Letland, cello

Maren Isabelle Bosma, Holland, violin

Márta Hortobágyi Lambert, USA, viola

Matilde Zeeberg, Denmark, double bass

Michael Schmitz, Germany, cello

Monika Darzinkeviciute, Lithauen, piano

Thomas Charles Militello, USA, horn

Trevor King, USA, bassoon

Alex Gonzalez, USA, violin

Bojan Krtinic,
 Serbia, clarinet

Elisa Clegg, USA, viola

Erik Theodor Danciu, Denmark, violin

Floor Le Coultre, Holland, violin

Gamal Khamis, UK, piano

Hanna Schumacher, Germany, viola

Jake Oliver Phillips, UK, violin

Jamie Clark, USA, cello

Jonathan Butler, USA, cello

Kenny Lee, USA, cello

Mariya Polishchuk, USA, violin

Tatiana Komissarova, Russia, viola

Tim Brachman, Holland, violin

Valeriya Sholokhova, USA, cello

Agnés Mauri Galik, Spain, viola 

Camille Renault, France, cello

Christa Maria Stangorra, Germany, violin
(https://stangorra.wordpress.com/)

Cæcilie Balling, Denmark, violin

Gamal Khamis, UK, piano
(www.gamalkhamis.com)

Jamie Clark, USA, cello

Joshua Christian Anderson, USA, clarinet

Justin Almazan,  Canada, viola

Kenny Lee, USA, cello

Kern Westerberg, Denmark, violin

Kristina Winiarski, Sweden, cello

Morten Lyngs, Denmark, violin

Péter Pál Lukács, Hungary, viola

Philip Zuckerman, Sweden, violin
(www.philipzuckerman.com)

Yeseul Gam, South Korea, violin

Alicia Choi, USA, violin

Andreas Oeste, USA, oboe

Ashley Stanley, USA, flute

Charles Richard-Hamelin, Canada, piano
(www.charlesrichardhamelin.com

Dash Nesbitt, USA, viola

Ania Filochowska,  Poland - USA,  violin
(www.aniafilochowska.com)

Derek Powell, USA, violin

Edward F. Sundra, USA, clarinet

Camille Renault, France, cello

John Isaac Roles, USA, bassoon

Kirstine Schneider, Denmark, violin

Mateusz Pawel Kaminski, Poland, cello

Mattias Lennart Hanskov Palm, Sweden, Denmark, double bass

Nicholas Castellano, USA, flute

Rena Kimura, Germany, violin

Seulki Lee, Korea, cello

Yi-Te Yang, Taiwan, viola

Ai Koda, Japan, violin

Charles Richard-Hamelin, Canada, piano
(www.charlesrichardhamelin.com

Alexander Sprung, Germani, violin

Callum Hay Jennings,Canada, double bass

Cassandra Bequary, USA, violin
(www.cassandrabequary.com)

Cæcilie Balling, Denmark, violin 

Emily Dellit, Australia, violin

Grace An, USA, cello
(www.gracean.com)

Hannah Ross, USA, bratsch

Julia Sarah Bonomo, USA, clarinet
(www.juliasarahbonomo.com)

Katya Gorovaya, USA, bratsch, member of Düsseldorf Symphoniker

Luke Turrell,UK, bratsch
(www.luketurrell.co.uk)

Meredith McCook,USA, cello

Michael Kaufman, USA, cello
(www.kaufmancello.com)

Morten Lyngs, Denmark, violin

Cassandra Bequary, USA, violin

Dashiel Nesbitt, USA, bratsch

Emily Dellit, Australia, violin

Étienne Gara, France, Violin
(www.etiennegara.com)

Florian Peelman, Belgium, bratsch

Hannah Sloane, UK, cello
(www.hannahsloane.com)

Ieong Cheng (Katy) Ho, China, bratsch
(http://katyho-viola.com)

Jonathan Weigle, Germany, cello

Kirstine Schneider, Denmark, violin

Liisa Pallandi, Australia, violin

Michael Kaufman, USA, cello
(www.kaufmancello.com)

Nermis Susana Mieses, Puerto Rico, oboe

Peter Clark, Australia, violin

Sonia Achkar, Germany, piano
(http://www.muho-mannheim.de/personal/Bios/achkar_sonia.htm)

Alexandre Vay, France, cello
(http://www.alexandrevay.com/en/)

Ander Perrino, Spain, double bass

Benjamin Mitchell, USA, clarinet
(benjaminmitchellclarinet.com)

Carl-Oscar Østerlind, Denmark, cello
(www.carlosterlind.com)

Ella Rundle, UK, cello

Ivana Jašová, Serbia, violin

Jing Qiao, Chinese, violin

Lucia Ortiz Sauco, Spain, viola

Marie-Claudine Papadopoulos, France, violin
(www.marieclaudinepapadopoulos.com)

Matan Gilitchensky, Israel, viola

Muriel Razavi, USA/Iran, viola

Peter Clark, Australia, violin

Rima Khatchaturian, Armenia, piano

Samsun van Loon, USA, cello

Suyeon Kang, Australia, violin

Stacie Mickens, USA, horn

Yeh-Chi Wang, Taiwan, bassoon 

Adam Newman, UK, viola

Alexander Fortes, USA, violin

Artem Nikolaevskiy, Russia, double bass

Carl-Oscar Østerlind, Denmark, cello
(www.carlosterlind.com)

Domitille Coppey, Switzerland, cello
(www.domitillecoppey.com)

Entre deux voies

"Entre deux voies" is a short movie on a musical creation by Domitille Coppey, turned into a movie by Manuel Larriaga, mixing dreams and reality, on the rails of the inner life.

Jacob Shaw, UK, cello

Maja Wegrzynowska, Poland, viola

Matan Gilitchensky, Israel, viola

Nadja Nevolovitsch, Germany/Russia, violin
(www.nadjanevolovitsch.net)

Noémy Gagnon-Lafrenais, Canada, violin

Patrick Kreeger, USA, piano

Salley Koo, USA, violin, violin professor at the University of Conneticut
(www.salleykoo.com)

Suyeon Kang, Australia, violin

Professor Chad Burrow, USA, clarinet & The Axios woodwind quintet

Cecilia Kang, Canada, clarinet, Assistant Professor of Clarinet, School of Music North Dakota State University

Eric Rutherford, USA, flute

Mira Magrill, USA, flute
(www.miramagrill.com)

Nermis Mieses, Puerto Rico, oboe

Stacie Mickens, USA, horn

Visiting harpist Charlotte Nyborg

Adam Newman, UK, viola

Clara Abou, France, violin
(www.claraabou.com)

Clio Tilton, USA, viola

Corey Schutzer, USA, double bass
(www.coreyschutzer.com)

Domitille Coppey, Switzerland, cello
(www.domitillecoppey.com)

Eric Jacobs, USA, clarinet

Helen Bevin, New Zealand, viola

Jacob Shaw, UK, cello
(www.jacobshaw.de)

Reenat Pinchas, USA, cello

Kai-Yin Huang, Taiwan, piano

Mojca Gal, Slovenia, violin

Pia Enblom, Sweden, cello

Roman Patocka, Czech Republic, violin
(www.romanpatocka.com)

Salley Koo, USA, violin
(www.salleykoo.com)

Suyeon Kang, Australia, violin

Visiting Artist Professor Sean Wang,now using his Chinese name Yung-Hsiang, USA, violin. He is part of the Grammy nominated early music group Ars Lyrica as concert master.

Anett Ambrus, Hungary, violin

Irena Bilotaite, Lithuania, viola

Kateryna Bragina, Ukraine, cello

Mary Elliott, UK, cello

János Fejérvár, Hungary, cello

Eric Henry Jacobs, USA, clarinet

Alex Jenkins, USA, double bass

Véronique Mathieu, Canada, violin. Professor of violin at the University of Kansas

Sophie Patey, French, piano

Claudia Schaer, Canada, violin
(www.claudiaschaer.com)

Jacob Shaw, England, cello
(www.jacobshaw.de)

Jenny Sjöström, Sweden, violin
(http://home.swipnet.se/jenny_sjostrom/)  
(www.sjostromska.com)

Hanah Stuart, USA, viola

Mátyás Török, Hungary, viola

Bence Abraham, Hungary, violin

Irena Bilotaite, Lithuania, viola

Paul Joseph Cinque, USA, double bass

Tibi Cziger, Israel, clarinet

Luke Fleming, USA, viola

Jacob Fowler, USA, cello

Gillian Gallagher, USA, viola

Pala Garcia, USA, violin

Naomi Kudo, USA, piano

Delyana I. Lazarova, Bulgaria, violin. New artist in residence and concert master of Montgomery Symphony Orchestra in Alabama

Török Mátyás, Hungary, viola

Sarah Park, USA, violin

Ella Rundle, England, cello

Jacob Shaw, England, cello

Adiel Shmit, Israel, cello

Jenny Sjöström, Sweden, violin

Ko Sugiyama, Japan, violin. Assistant concert master for The Kennedy Center Opera House Orchestra / Washington National Opera Orchestra, Washington DC

Chad Edward Burrow, USA, clarinet 
(http://music.yale.edu/news/?p=1602)

Amy I-Lin Cheng, USA, piano

Luke Winn Fleming, USA, viola

Michael Haas, USA, cello

Karoline Hille, Germany, violin

Caroline Johnston, USA, viola

Adam McKenzie, Denmark, cello

Alexander Orth Kølbel, Denmark, violin

Marie-Claudine Papadopoulos, France, violin

Hugo A. Rodriguez, Mexico, double bass

Roh, Hyunsil, Korea, violin

Sybil Shanahan, Canada, cello

Liisa K. Tuomaala, Finland, viola

Alexandre Ananda Vay, France, cello

Sean Y. Wang, Taiwan, violin

Ingrid Økland, Norway, violin

Bjarni F. Bjarnason, Iceland, viola

Chad Edward Burrow, USA, clarinet

Kathrin Christians, Germany, flute
(www.kathrinchristians.de)

Luke Winn Fleming, USA, viola

Brian Donald Hodges, USA, cello
(www.brianhodgescello.com

Liv Hilde Klokk, Norway, violin

Silvia Longaverova, Slovakia, cello

Ágnes Mandulás, Hungary, cello

Eugen C. Morarita, Romania, violin

Dimitri Papadopoulos, France, piano
(http://www.dimitripapadopoulos.fr)

 Marie-Claudine Papadopoulos, France, violin

Murielle Phister, France, violin

Simone Roggen, New Zealand, violin

Torun S. Stavseng, Norway, cello

Liisa K. Tuomaala, Finland, viola

Sean Y. Wang, Taiwan, violin

Adi Bar, Israel, piano

Lioubov Benediktovitch, Belarus, flute

Caroline Berry, France, viola

Bjarni Frimann Bjarnason, Iceland, viola

Christian Linde Busk, Denmark, clarinet

Matthias Hehrmann, Germany, cello

Sofie Hjort, Denmark, violin

Carla Maria Madleen Kuotila, Finland, cello

Sandra Latour, France, flute

Silvia Longaverova, Slovakia, cello

Emilie Maggio, Belgium, clarinet

Juha-Pekka Niemela, Finland, violin

Aino Maria Ojakoski, Finland, viola

Hanna Kaarina Peltoniemi, Finland, violin

Yukiko Sekino, Japan, piano

Sean Wang, Taiwan, violin

Signe Ane Andersen, Denmark, violin

Anne Cecilie Augustinsson, Sweden, viola

Lara Jane Dodds-Eden, Australia, piano

Darleny Melissa Gonzalez, Dom. Rep., clarinet

Noémi Györi, Hungary, flute
(http://www.noemigyori.com)

Hsing-Ay Hsu, USA, piano
(www.hsingayhsu.com)

Rozalíe Jánosa, Hungary, cello

Katalin Koltai, Hungary, guitar

Eija-Liisa Laru, Finland, viola

Sandra Latour, France, flute

Emilie Maggio, Belgium, clarinet

Junyan Natasha Liu, Singapore, cello

Emma Nyberg, Finland, double bass

Marie-C. Papadopoulos, France, violin
(www.marieclaudine.com)

Rebecka Sode-Larsen, Denmark, violin

Ebliz Alvarez , Columbia, composer

Dennis Ricknagel Andersen, Denmark, trumpet

Lina Baublyte, Lithuania, flute

Reinis Burkins, Latvia, bassoon

Dominique Brunchmann, Canada, percussion
(http://www.perclady.ca/ )

Agita Cerusa, Latvia, flute

Tittit Ekelöf, Sweden, cello

Andrea Gehring, Germany, double bass

Lea Gerhardt, Denmark, trombone

Julien Heichelbech, France, viola

Stine Mogenshøj Jensen, Denmark, horn

Juliana Karslian, Russia, piano

Katalin Koltai, Hungary, guitar

Artur Pacewics, Poland, piano
(http://katalinkoltai.com/)

Diana Roche, Spain,violin

Mari-Katariina Roth, Finland,violin
(www.katariinaroth.com)

Jesse Stuck, USA, clarinet

Valeri Zilman, Russia, cello

Pawel Zuzanski, Poland, violin

Amaya Dominquez, France, sopran

Genrih Gopin, Israel, violin

Dragana Raic, Yugoslavia, piano

Caroline v. Bismarck, Switzerland, violin

Herta Hansen, Latvia ,piano

Anrijs Pitans, Latvia, clarinet

Jan Zdansky, Check Republic, cello

Katarina Schumann, Germany, violin

Jérémie Maillard, France, cello

Liisa Kristiina Tuomaala, Finland, viola

Tobias van der Pals, Sweden, cello

Malina Sarnowska, Poland, violin

Ruta Rudvalyte, Lithuania, piano

Yodfat Miron, Israel, viola

Carsten Smith Nielsen, Denmark, horn

Signe Møldrup, Denmark, oboe

Agita Cerusa, Latvia, flute

Vincent Thuet, France, flute

Julien Heichelbech, France, viola

Jean-Luc Votano, Belgium, clarinet

Timo Jäntti, Sweden, bassoon

Tittit Ekelöf, Sweden, cello

Peder Jonathan Thyme, Denmark, recording

Jonas Jensen, Denmark, recording

Angela Lee, USA, cello

Joanna Chao, USA, piano

Cecilia Jieun Kim, USA, cello

Emily Fowler, USA, violin

Macarena Pesutic Hecker, Germany, viola

Pamela Scanlan, Scotland, double bass

Jan Zdansky, Check Republic, cello

Herta Hansen, Latvia, piano

Anrijs Pitans, Latvia, clarinet

Jesse Darrow Struck, USA, clarinet

Tobias van der Pals, Sweden, cello

Anna Maria Buhler, Germany, flute

Aissa Bah, Finland, piano

Amaya Dominquez, France, soprano

Marie - Claudine Papadopoulos, France, violin

Eva Vasarhelyi, Denmark, violin

Peter Kirstein, Denmark, oboe

Diana Duarte, Brazil, flute

Hyke Bandsma, Holland, viola

Thy Chamber Music Festival did not take place, however, a concert was arranged in Rundetårn in Copenhagen.

Guy Porat, Israel, oboe

Carina Nyberg, Sweden, clarinet

Jörg Ulrich Krah, Germany, cello

Ursula Hafenrichter, Germany, violin

Alice Farnea, Italy, piano

Nicola Marigonda, Italy, clarinet

Marta Roca Alonso, Spain, violin

Adolfo Arenac, Spain, cello

Ana Roca Alonso, Spain, viola

Marie Holm Andersen, Denmark, violin

Soo Jung Soo, Canada, violin

Kanako Shoda, Japan, piano

Alison Holden, USA, piano

Alexa Muhla, USA, flute

Ilona Meija, Latvia, flute

Monika Nowacka, Poland, flute

Andrzej Sekula, Poland, horn

Jennifer Anderson, USA, fagot

Michele Scarpa, Italy, fagot

Malina Sarnowska, Poland, violin

Arnault Frachet, France, piano

Malina Sarnowska, Poland, violin

Esti Rofé, Israel, flute

Laura Aaberg Kærn, Denmark, violin

Arnault Frachet, France, piano

Janne Fredens, Denmark, cello

Line Fredens, Denmark, violin

Timothy B. Perry, USA, clarinet

Palle Schou-Nielsen, Denmark

Danila Helene Platone, France, viola

Dania Draga, Italy, violin

Ruggero Capranico, Italy, violin

Samuel Berthold, France, clarinet

Kristin Björg Ragnarsdottir, Iceland, violin

Steinunn Arnbjörg Stefansdottir, Iceland, cello

Valgerdur Olafsdottir, Iceland, viola

Debra Nagy, USA, oboe

Lauren Murphy, USA, bassoon

Beate Szalwinska, Poland, piano

Mari Kusida, Japan, piano

Alexandra Chojnacka, Slovakia, flute

Savernaz Moshfegh, USA, cello

Anne Marie Waage Petersen, Denmark, flute

Matej Zupan, Slovenia, flute

Damir Hugjev, Slovenia, bassoon

Maja Kojc, Slovenia, oboe

Joze Kotar, Slovenia, clarinet

Bostyan Lipovsek, Slovenia, Horn

Ori Wolf, UK, Piano

Lydia Valentinova Andreeva, Bulgaria, piano

Cecilie Nicolas, France, cello

Thy Chamber Music Festival was cancelled, due to the death of the
artistic director.

Agrita Lakute, Latvia, flute

Amnon Shachal, Israel, piano

Simon Kvarven, Norway, piano

Magdalena Szynkarska, Poland, piano

Ulrika Elg, Sweden, piano

Jean Baptiste Müller, Switzerland, piano

Monika Nowacka, Poland, flute

Ilona Meija, Latvia, flute

Linda Mallik, Sweden, piano

Arnault Frachet, France, piano

Simone Leitao, Brazil, piano

Malina Sarnowska, Poland, violin

Emmanuelle Le Cann, France, piano

Theodora Vikatou, Greece, flute

Francois Fournier, France, composition & piano

Anna Maria Bühler, Germany, flute

Juliana Steinbach Lessa, France, piano

Yuko Fujimaki, Japan, piano

Linn Cecilie Aasvik, Norway, flute

Steinar Døvle, Norway, flute

Ioulia Nikitin, Russia, piano

Amnon Shachal, Israel, piano

Jean Baptiste Müller, Switzerland, piano

Agnieszka Krupop, Poland, piano

Malina Sarnowska, Poland, violin

Arnault Frachet, France, piano

Vanessa Lenglart, France, piano

Elzbieta (Ella) Gladys, Poland, violin

Anna Kowalska, Poland, flute

Simone Leitao, Brasilia, piano

Unn Jonstoij, Sweden, flute

Maja Sumczynski, Denmark, song

Malina Sarnowska, Poland, violin

Agnieszka Krupop, Poland, piano

Jakob Lorentzen, Denmark, piano, organ

Arnault Frachet, France, piano, tuba, soprano

Maret Petersen, Denmark, sax

Rikke Øland, Denmark, trumpet

Erik Wickström, Sweden, piano

Jens Chr. Wandt, Denmark, song

Ellen, piano

Magdalena Szynkarska, Poland, piano

Asbjørn Keiding, Denmark, piano

Linda Mallik, Denmark, piano

Frode Andersen, Denmark, accordion

Thomas Keidser, Denmark, piano