CONCERTS 2021

Tuesday August 17TH 7.30 PM 

Ansgarskirken, Ansgarvej 15, Øster Jølby, 7950 Erslev

Love and Life from the Mediterranean and Beyond
Aleksandra Dzenisenia, Sara Taboada

BUY TICKET >


Wednesday August 18TH 7.30 PM

Klitmøller Kirke, Vangvej 8, 7700 Thisted

Love and Life from the Mediterranean and Beyond
Aleksandra Dzenisenia, Sara Taboada

BUY TICKET >


Thursday August 19th 9.00 - 12.00 AM
Friday August 20th 9.00 - 12.00 AM

Bakkegaarden, Bakkegaardsvej 4, 7742 Vesløs

Open rehearsals

 


Thursday August 19th 7.30 PM

Thisted Musikteater, Håndværkertorv 1, 7700 Thisted  

CONCERT FOR MEMBERS


Friday August 20th 7.30 PM

Tømmerby Kirke, Kærupvej 51, Bjerget, 7741 Frøstrup

Richard Strauss (1864-1947)
Variations on a Bavarian Folk Song
Manuel Maria De Almeida-Ferrer, Lucas Blekeberg, Joan Rochet Piñol

Vagn Holmboe (1909-96)
Gioco, opus 155
Lucie Krotilová, Jungmin Lim, Clara Abel

Jean Sibelius (1865-1957)
String trio in g minor
Manuel Maria De Almeida-Ferrer, Lucas Blekeberg, Joan Rochet Piñol

Anders Brødsgaard (f. 1955)
Trio in two sections composed for the festival
Agitato
Lucie Krotilová, Jungmin Lim, Clara Abel
Calmo
Manuel Maria De Almeida-Ferrer, Lucas Blekeberg, Joan Rochet Piñol

Franz Schubert (1797-1828)
Trio in Bb, D 471
Lucie Krotilová, Jungmin Lim, Clara Abel

BUY TICKET >    


Saturday August 21th 3.00 PM

Kirsten Kjær Museet, Langvadvej 64, 7741 Frøstrup

Niels W. Gade (1817-90)
Piano Trio in F major, opus 42
Juliette Greer, Zuzanna Sosnowska, Daniel Blumenthal

Paul Schoenfield (f. 1947)
Trio
Thibaud Tupinier, Ayin Son, Daniel Blumenthal

Dmitrij Sjostakovitj (1906-75)
Piano quintet in G minor, op. 57
Rannveig Marta Sarc, Jeremy Lap Hei Hao, Madison Marshall, Megan Yip, Maddalena Giacopuzzi

BUY TICKET> 


Sunday August 22th 3.00 PM

Skive Musikskole, Klassisk Sal, Asylgade 5, 7800 Skive

Joseph Haydn (1732-1809)
Flute Quartet, opus 5, Hob. II
Craig Goodman, Annette von Hehn, Tony Nys, Alexander Gebert

Claude Debussy (1862-1918)
Afternoon of a faune
Craig Goodman, Tony Nys, Daniel Blumenthal

Antonin Dvorák (1841-1904)
Piano Quintet in A major, opus 81, B. 155
Annette von Hehn, Juliette Greer, Tony Nys, Alexander Gebert, Daniel Blumenthal  

ORDER YOUR TICKETS AT: Torben Lassen, Tel. 97511974 / 28735756, Mail: formand@skivekammermusikforening.dk

                


Sunday August 22TH 3.00 PM

Folkecentret for vedvarende energi, Kammersgaardsvej 16, 7760 Hurup

Love and Life from the Mediterranean and Beyond
Aleksandra Dzenisenia, Sara Taboada

BUY TICKET >

 


Sunday August 22th 7.30 PM

Thisted Kirke, Vestergade 3, 7700 Thisted

Richard Strauss (1864-1947)
Variations on a Bavarian Folk Song
Manuel Maria De Almeida-Ferrer, Lucas Blekeberg, Joan Rochet Piñol

Vagn Holmboe (1909-96)
Gioco, opus 155
Lucie Krotilová, Jungmin Lim, Clara Abel

Jean Sibelius (1865-1957)
String trio in g minor
Manuel Maria De Almeida-Ferrer, Lucas Blekeberg, Joan Rochet Piñol

Anders Brødsgaard (f. 1955)
Trio in two sections composed for the festival
Agitato
Lucie Krotilová, Jungmin Lim, Clara Abel
Calmo
Manuel Maria De Almeida-Ferrer, Lucas Blekeberg, Joan Rochet Piñol

Franz Schubert (1797-1828)
Trio in Bb, D 471
Lucie Krotilová, Jungmin Lim, Clara Abel

BUY TICKET >    


Tuesday August 24th 7.30 PM

Vestervig Kirke, Klostergade 1,  7770 Vestervig

J. S. Bach (1685-1750)
Partita in A minor for solo flute BWV 1013
Craig Goodman

Erwin Schulhoff (1894-1942)
String sextet
Jeremy Lap Hei Hao, Juliette Greer, Madison Marshall, Jungmin Lim, Alexander Gebert, Clara Abel

Johannes Brahms (1833-97)
String sextet in G major, op. 36
Juliette Greer, Jeremy Lap Hei Hao, Jungmin Lim, Madison Marshall, Clara Abel, Alexander Gebert

BUY TICKET >    


Tuesday August 24th 7.30 PM

Viborg Musiksal, Gravene 25, 8800 Viborg                                                                                                                                 

Herman D. Koppel (1908-98)
Piano quintet, opus 57
Ayin Son, Annette von Hehn, Lucas Blekeberg, Megan Yip, Daniel Blumenthal                                                                                                                                               

Joseph Haydn (1732-1809)
String quartet in F major, opus 50, no 5, Hob. III.48, Dream
Annette von Hehn, Ayin Son, Lucas Blekeberg, Megan Yip

Johannes Brahms (1833-97)
Trio in C minor, opus 101
Lucie Krotilová, Joan Rochet Piñol, Maddalena Giacopuzzi

ORDER YOUR TICKETS AT: Henrik Holm, Tel. 23203091, Mail: hholm@live.dk

 


Wednesday August 25th 7.30 PM

Thisted Musikteater, Håndværkertorv 1, 7700 Thisted  

Herman D. Koppel (1908-98)
Piano quintet, opus 57
Ayin Son, Annette von Hehn, Lucas Blekeberg, Megan Yip, Daniel Blumenthal                                                                                                                                               

Joseph Haydn (1732-1809)
String quartet in F major, opus 50, no 5, Hob. III.48, Dream
Annette von Hehn, Ayin Son, Lucas Blekeberg, Megan Yip

Johannes Brahms (1833-97)
Trio in C minor, opus 101
Lucie Krotilová, Joan Rochet Piñol, Maddalena Giacopuzzi

 

BUY TICKET >    


Wednesday August 25th 7.30 PM

Lemvig Gymnasium, Romvej 10, 7620 Lemvig
Arrangør: Lemvig Kirke      

W. A. Mozart (1756-91)
String quartet no 17, opus 10 in Bb, KV 458, The Hunt
Manuel Maria De Almeida-Ferrer, Rannveig Marta Sarc, Tony Nys, Zuzanna Sosnowska

Johannes Brahms (1833-97)
Quintet for clarinet and strings in b minor, opus 115
Thibaud Tupinier, Rannveig Marta Sarc, Manuel Maria De Almeida-Ferrer, Tony Nys, Zuzanna Sosnowska

ORDER YOUR TICKETS AT: Nina Davidsen, Tel. 20359115, Mail: ninadavidsen@outlook.dk

 


Thursday August 26th 7.30 PM

Vorupør Kirke, Bredkærvej 1, Vorupør, 7700 Thisted

W. A. Mozart (1756-91)
String quartet no 17, opus 10 in Bb, KV 458, The Hunt
Manuel Maria De Almeida-Ferrer, Rannveig Marta Sarc, Tony Nys, Zuzanna Sosnowska

Johannes Brahms (1833-97)
Quintet for clarinet and strings in b minor, opus 115
Thibaud Tupinier, Rannveig Marta Sarc, Manuel Maria De Almeida-Ferrer, Tony Nys, Zuzanna Sosnowska

 

BUY TICKET >    


Thursday August 26th 7.00 PM

Musikhuset Dokkedal, Kystvej 224, Dokkedal, 9280 Storvorde

J. S. Bach (1685-1750)
Partita in A minor for solo flute BWV 1013
Craig Goodman

Erwin Schulhoff (1894-1942)
String sextet
Jeremy Lap Hei Hao, Juliette Greer, Madison Marshall, Jungmin Lim, Alexander Gebert, Clara Abel

Johannes Brahms (1833-97)
String sextet in G major, op. 36
Juliette Greer, Jeremy Lap Hei Hao, Jungmin Lim, Madison Marshall, Clara Abel, Alexander Gebert

ORDER YOUR TICKETS AT: Bodil Bach, Tel. 24633881, Mail: gerthassing@live.dk

  


Friday August 27th 7.30 PM

Musikværket, Gasværksvej 60, 7900 Nykøbing Mors

Niels W. Gade (1817-90)
Piano Trio in F major, opus 42
Juliette Greer, Zuzanna Sosnowska, Daniel Blumenthal

Paul Schoenfield (f. 1947)
Trio
Thibaud Tupinier, Ayin Son, Daniel Blumenthal

Dmitrij Sjostakovitj (1906-75)
Piano quintet in G minor, op. 57
Rannveig Marta Sarc, Jeremy Lap Hei Hao, Madison Marshall, Megan Yip, Maddalena Giacopuzzi

 

BUY TICKET>

 


Saturday August 28th 3.00 PM

Kirsten Kjær Museet, Langvadvej 64, 7741 Frøstrup

Joseph Haydn (1732-1809)
Flute Quartet, opus 5, Hob. II
Craig Goodman, Annette von Hehn, Tony Nys, Alexander Gebert

Claude Debussy (1862-1918)
Afternoon of a faune
Craig Goodman, Tony Nys, Daniel Blumenthal

Antonin Dvorák (1841-1904)
Piano Quintet in A major, opus 81, B. 155
Annette von Hehn, Juliette Greer, Tony Nys, Alexander Gebert, Daniel Blumenthal 

 

BUY TICKET >    


Sunday August 29th 3.00 PM

Thisted Musikteater, Håndværkertorv 1, 7700 Thisted  

W. A. Mozart (1756-91)
Quartet in D major, K 285 for flute and string trio
Craig Goodman, Annette von Hehn, Tony Nys, Alexander Gebert

Joseph Suk (1874-1935)
Klavertrio I c-mol, op. 2
Lucie Krotilová, Joan Rochet Piñol, Maddalena Giacopuzzi

and exceptional works of chamber music to be announced at the concert performed by all  participants of the 2020 festival.     

 

BUY TICKET >